Accordion Competition - Previous Competition Results - 09/06/2007 to 10/06/2007

2007 Competition Results

International Open Championship Solo Class IO253
1st Grayson Masefield (New Zealand); 2nd Xue Yang (China); 3rd Yin Jiang (China); Highly Commended Theresa Holzmeier (Germany).

International Pacific Piano Accordion Championship Solo Class IP253
1st Grayson Masefield (New Zealand); 2nd Xue Yang (China); 3rd Yin Jiang (China);

International Open Championship Solo Class IO251
15 years and under 
1st Marko Matic (Croatia); 2nd Timon Giuseppe Kao (Croatia); 3rd Richard She (Australia).

International Pacific Piano Accordion Championship Solo Class IP251
15 years and under 
1st Richard She; 2nd Zhiyuan Ma.

International Open Championship Solo Class IO250
International Pacific Piano Accordion Championship Solo Class Ip250
Australian Championship Piano Accordion Solo C250
12 years and under
1st Richard She.

International Championship Duet Class AI258
International Open Duet
Richard She & Zhiyuan Ma.

Australian Championship Piano Accordion Solo C251
15 years and under
1st Richard She; 2nd Zhiyuan Ma.

Championship Button Accordion Solo Class B253
Australian Solo Button Accordion Championship Class
1st Lina Chegodaev; 2nd Nick Shcherbakov.

Australian Championship Piano Accordion Solo Class C249
9 years and under solo
1st Kelvin Luu; 2nd Jacob Imin.

Championship Duet Class C35
Open Duet Class
1st Ivan Liashenko & Nick Shcherbakov; 2nd Richard She & Zhiyuan Ma.

Championship Duet Class C36
Open Entertainment Accordion Duet
1st Ivan Liashenko & Richard She; 2nd Richard She & Nick Shcherbakov; 3rd Richard She & Zhiyuan Ma.

Championship Trio/Ensemble Class C52
Open Trio/Ensemble 
1st Quartet "INIRIZI"; 2nd Richard She & Nick Shcherbakov & Ivan Liashenko.

Championship Trio/Ensemble Class C54
Open Entertainment
1st Quartet "INIRIZI".

Qualified Solo Class Q204
13 years and under, Light Classical
1st Marko Matic; 2nd Jacob Imin.

Qualified Solo Class Q205
14 years and over, Light Classical
1st Zhiyuan Ma; 2nd Nick Shcherbakov; 3rd Vincent Tran.

Qualified Solo Class Q206
13 years and under Novelty
1st Richard She.

Qualified Solo Class Q207
14 years and over Novelty
1st Nick Shcherbakov.

Qualified Solo Class Q208
13 years and under ,Pop Music
Vincent Tran.

Qualified Solo Class Q212
13 years and under, European Ethnic Music
1st Richard She.

Qualified Solo Class Q 213
14 years and over, Europian Ethnic Music
1st Nick Shcherbakov.

Qualified Solo Class Q215
13 years and under, music genres not included in Q201 to Q214
1st Jacob Imin.

Standard Solo Class S110
10 to 12 years and under 
1st Joe Ly; 2nd Vincent Tran.