Accordion Competition - Previous Competition Results - 11/06/2016 to 12/06/2016

2016 Competition Results

CLASS S108, Standard Solo, 7 years & under

1st Luka Rajkovic; 2nd Finlay Macdermid; 3rd Hilda Mormul

CLASS S109, Standard Solo, 9 years & under

1st Luka Rajkovic

CLASS S110, Standard Solo, 12 years & under

1st Peter Ilchef; 2nd David Tutek

CLASS S112, Standard Solo, 16 years & over

1st George Sheslow; 2nd Justin Metlenko; Vasilije Djurovic

CLASS Q204, Qualified Class, 10 years & under

1st Francesco Panuccio & Mitar Tomasevic

CLASS Q205, Qualified Class, 12 years & under

1st Peter Ilchef

CLASS Q206, Qualified Class, 14 years & under

No contestants

CLASS Q208, Qualified Class, 14 years & over, Light Classical

1st George Sheslow; 2nd Kevin Alim; 3rd Vasilije Djurovic

CLASS Q210, Qualified Class, 14 years & over, Original

1st Gabriella Baudille; 2nd George Sheslow

CLASS Q211, Qualified Class, 13 years & under, Entertainment Music

1st Emma Smith

CLASS Q212, Qualified Class, 14 years & over, Entertainment Music

1st Emilia Metlenko; 2nd Gabriella Baudille; 3rd Justin Metlenko; Highly Commended George Sheslow

CLASS Q213, Qualified Class, 13 years & under, European Ethnic Music

1st Emma Smith; 2nd Kevin Alim

CLASS Q214, Qualified Class, 14 years & over, European Ethnic Music

1st Teodora Djukic; 2nd Gabriella Baudille; 3rd Emilia Metlenko

CLASS Q216, Qualified Class, 13 years & under, music genres not included in Q201 to Q215

1st Emma Smith

CLASS C249, Championship Solo Class, 9 years & under

1st Zelda Mormul

CLASS IO250, International Open Accordion Championships 12 years & under

1st Zelda Mormul; 2nd Francesco Panuccio; 3rd Mitar Tomasevic

CLASS IP250, International Pacific Piano Accordion Championships 12 years & under

1st Zelda Mormul; 2nd Francesco Panuccio; 3rd Mitar Tomasevic

CLASS C250, Australian Accordion Championships 12 years & under

1st Zelda Mormul; 2nd Francesco Panuccio; 3rd Mitar Tomasevic

CLASS IO251, International Open Accordion Championships 15 years & under

1st Emma Smith; 2nd Alanah Jones; 3rd Marina Jin & Teodora Djukic; Commended Kevin Alim

CLASS IP251, International Pacific Piano Accordion Championships 15 years & under

1st Emma Smith; 2nd Alanah Jones; 3rd Marina Jin & Teodora Djukic; Commended Kevin Alim

CLASS C251, Australian Accordion Championships, 15 years & under

1st Emma Smith; 2nd Alanah Jones; 3rd Marina Jin & Teodora Djukic; Commended Kevin Alim

CLASS IO252, International Open Junior Virtuoso Accordion Championships, 20 years & under

1st Owen Fan (China/New Zealand); 2nd Marina Jin

CLASS IP252, International Pacific Junior Virtuoso Accordion Championships, 20 years & under

1st Owen Fan (China/New Zealand); 2nd Marina Jin