Accordion Competition - Previous Competition Results - 06/07/2015 to 07/07/2015

2015 Competition Results

CLASS S108, Standard Solo, 7 years & under
1st Luka Rajkovic

CLASS S109, Standard Solo, 9 years & under
1st Luka Rajkovic

CLASS S110, Standard Solo, 10 to 12 years & under
1st Ben Gross

CLASS S111, Standard Solo, 13 to 15 years & under
1st Nelson Moore

CLASS Q201, Qualified Class, 13 years & under
1st Corey Jeffries (New Zealand)

CLASS Q203, Qualified Class, 8 years & under
1st Zelda Mormul

CLASS Q204, Qualified Class, 10 years & under
1st Francesco Panuccio; 2nd Elizabeth Lozovyk; 3rd Mitar Tomasevic;  Highly Commended: Zelda Mormul

CLASS Q205, Qualified Class, 12 years & under
1st Corey Jeffries; 2nd Kevin Alim; 3rd Francesco Panuccio

CLASS Q206, Qualified Class, 14 years & over
1st Marina Jin; 2nd Jessica Jin; 3rd Dusko Lavrnja; Highly Commended: Nelson Moore

CLASS Q207, Qualified Class, 13 years & under, Light Classical
1st Corey Jeffries (New Zealand); 2nd Kevin Alim

CLASS Q208, Qualified Class, 14 years & over, Light Classical
1st Simon Zhang

CLASS Q210, Qualified Class, 14 years & over, Original
1st Simon Zhang

CLASS Q211, Qualified Class, 13 years & under, Entertainment Music
1st Corey Jeffries (New Zealand)

CLASS Q212, Qualified Class, 14 years & over, Entertainment Music
1slt Jessica Jin; 2nd Vaso Djukovic; 3rd Justin Metlenko; Highly Commended: George Sheslow; Commended: Dusko Lavrnja, Gabriella Baudille

CLASS Q213, Qualified Class, 13 years & under, European Ethnic Music
1st Mitar Tomasevic

CLASS Q214, Qualified Class, 14 years & over, European Ethnic Music
1st Owen Fan (New Zealand/China); 2nd Dusko Lavrnja; 3rd Justin Metlenko; Highly Commended: Simon Zhang; Commended: Gabriella Baudille

CLASS Q217, Qualified Class, 14 years & over, music genres not included in Q201 to Q215
1st Jessica Jin

CLASS C249, Championship Solo Class, 9 years & under
1st Francesco Panuccio; 2nd William Zhang; 3rd Zelda Mormul; Highly Commended: Mitar Tomasevic

CLASS IO250, International Open Accordion Championships, 12 years & under
1st Emma Smith; 2nd Kevin Alim; 3rd Clarysa Panuccio; Highly Commended: Corey Jeffries (New Zealand); Commended: Zhao Xinrui (China), Yang Linqui (China), Li Yao (China)

International Pacific Piano Accordion Solo Champions, 12 years & under
1st Emma Smith; 2nd Kevin Alim; 3rd Clarysa Panuccio; Highly Commended: Corey Jeffries (New Zealand)

Australian Piano Accordion Championship Class, 12 years & under
1st Emma Smith; 2nd Kevin Alim; 3rd Clarysa Panuccio

CLASS IO251, International Open Accordion Championships, 15 years & under
1st Liu Hong Ting (China); 2nd Emma Smith; 3rd Marina Jin

Australian Piano Accordion Solo Championships, 15 years & under
1st Emma Smith; 2nd Marina Jin

CLASS IO252, International Junior Virtuoso Accordion Championships, 20 years & under
1st Owen Fan (China/New Zealand); 2nd Zhangchuan Yu (China)

CLASS IO255, International Competition for Ensemble Music
1st “Our Trio”, Alexander Kolovsky, Milos Katanic, Bijun Wei; 2nd Wang Jin Cheng (piano) & Li Shu Yu

CLASS IO256, International Open Virtuoso Entertainment Class
1st Li Shu Yi (China); 2nd Hou Yuchen (China); 3rd Wang Qian (China); Highly Commended: Zhang Yu Chan (China)