Accordion Competition - Previous Competition Results - 11/06/2011 to 12/06/2011

2011 Competition Results

Saturday Morning

STANDARD SOLO S108, 7 years and under
1st. Ryan Panuccio;

COMPETITION CLASS STANDARD SOLO S109, 9 years and under
1st. Clarysa Panuccio, 2nd. Ryan Panuccio, 3rd. Ihsan Zunin;

COMPETITION STANDARD SOLO CLASS S111, 13-15 years and under
1st. Mihailo Jankovic, 2nd. Brendan Wang, 3rd. Zunin Kader;

COMPETITION QUALIFIED SOLO CLASS Q204, 8 years and under
1st. Aleyah Ashimajy, 2nd. Clarysa Panuccio;

COMPETITION QUALIFIED SOLO CLASS Q205, 10 years and under
1st. Aleyah Ashimajy, 2nd Kiara Thai;

COMPETITION QUALIFIED SOLO CLASS Q207, 13 years and under, Light Classical,
1st. Masud Ashimajy, 2nd. Zunin Kader;

COMPETITION QUALIFIED SOLO CLASS Q220, 13 years and under, Music genres not included in the other Q classes,
1st. Angelo Guidicci;

COMPETITION QUALIFIED SOLO CLASS Q208, 14 years and over, Light Classical
1st. Edin Kocic;

COMPETITION QUALIFIED SOLO CLASS Q210, 14 years and over, Original
1st. Campbell Thwaites, 2nd. Edin Kocic, 3rd. Richard She;

COMPETITION CLASS C249 Australian Championship Piano Accordion Solo, 9 years and under
1st. Marina Jin, 2nd. Clarysa Panuccio, 3rd. Aleyah Ashimajy;

COMPETITION QUALIFIED SOLO CLASS Q231, 14 years and over, Creative
1st. Edin Kocic

COMPETITION QUALIFIED SOLO CLASS Q212, 14 years and over, Novelty
1st. Edin Kocic;

COMPETITION QUALIFIED SOLO CLASS Q214, 14 years and over, Entertainment Music
1st. Edin Kocic

COMPETITION QUALIFIED SOLO CLASS Q218, 14 years & over, European Ethnic Music
1st. Mihailo Jankovic, 2nd. Edin Kocic;

CHAMPIONSHIP TRIO/ENSEMBLE CLASS C51, 12 years and under, Trio/Ensemble
1st Aleayah Ashimajy & Masud Ashimajy & Marina Jin;

CHAMPIONSHIP TRIO/ENSEMBLE CLASS C50, 10 years and under, Trio/Ensemble
1st. Aleyah Ashimajy & Kiara Thai & Marina Jin & Calrysa Panuccio;

INTERNATIONAL OPEN ACCORDION CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS IO251, 15 years & under
1st. Yin Yi Wen ( China), 2nd. Edin Kocic, 3rd. Joe Ly; Highly Commended. Jessica Jin, Commended. Joyce Ly;

INTERNATIONAL OPEN PACIFIC ACCORDION CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS IP251, 15 years & under
AUSTRALIAN ACCORDION CHAMPIONSHIP, 15 years & under
1st. Edin Kocic, 2nd. Joe Ly; 3rd. Jessica Jin, Highly Commended. Joyce Ly;

Saturday Afternoon

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP DUET CLASS AI256, 10 years and under, Duet
1st. Clarysa Panuccio and Ryan Panuccio; 

CHAMPIONSHIP TRIO/ENSEMBLE CLASS C52, 15 years and under, Trio/Ensemble
1st. Brendan Wang & Brandon Thai & Kelvin Luu; 

CHAMPIONSHIP DUET CLASS C30, 10 years and under, Duet
1st. Clarysa Panuccio and Ryan Panuccio; 

INTERNATIONAL OPEN ACCORDION CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS IO250, 12 years and under
1st. Wang Yu Tong (China), 2nd. Marina Jin, 3rd. Kelvin Luu; 
INTERNATIONAL PACIFIC PIANO ACCORDION SOLO COMPETITION CLASS IP 250, 12 years and under
1st. Marina Jin, 2nd. Kelvin Luu, 3rd. Masud Ashimajy; 
AUSTRALIAN CHAMPIONSHIP PIANO ACCORDION SOLO COMPETITION CLASS C 250, 12 years and under
1st. Marina Jin, 2nd. Kelvin Luu, 3rd. Masud Ashimajy; 

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP DUET CLASS AI258, 15 years and under, Duet
1st. Jessica Jin and Marina Jin, 2nd. Joe Ly and Joyce Ly; 

INTERNATIONAL OPEN JUNIOR VIRTUOSO CHAMPIONSHIP IO252, 20 YEARS AND UNDER
1st. Guo Sheng (China), 2nd. Richard She, 3rd. Edin Kocic; 
INTERNATIONAL PACIFIC PIANO ACCORDION CHAMPIONSHIP JUNIOR VIRTUOSO IP252, 20 YEARS AND UNDER
1st. Richard She, 2nd. Edin Kocic; 
AUSTRALIAN CHAMPIONSHIP PIANO ACCORDION SOLO COMPETITION CLASS C252, 20 YEARS AND UNDER
1st. Richard She, 2nd. Edin Kocic; 

INTERNATIONAL OPEN ACCORDION CHAMPIONSHIP IO253, SOLO CLASS 
1st. Piao Zhen (China), 2nd. Zhu Zheng (China), 3rd. Jia Ru (China), Highly Commended Campbell Thwaites (New Zealand);
INTERNATIONAL PACIFIC PIANO ACCORDION CHAMPIONSHIP IP253, SOLO CLASS 
1st. Campbell Thwaites (New Zealand); 
AUSTRALIAN CHAMPIONSHIP PIANO ACCORDION C253, SOLO 
No entries